16. BYE
14. BYE
15. BYE
Group 1
Name | A | B | C |
---|---|---|---|
A. Arkadi Shafran (1492) ✓✓ | N/A | 5, 8, 7 | 0, 8, 9 |
B. Tony Ordas (1239) ✓✓ | 0-3 | N/A | 8, -7, 7, -7, -11 |
C. Igor Bloshtein (1232) ✓✓ | 0-3 | 3-2 | N/A |
Record | 2-0 | 0-2 | 1-1 |
Standings | 1 | 3 | 2 |
 
Group 2
Name | A | B | C |
---|---|---|---|
A. Jaden Lee (1475) ✓✓ | N/A | 3, 5, 3 | 3, -10, 7, 8 |
B. Erick Kargel Del Val (1254) ✓✓ | 0-3 | N/A | 8, 7, 7 |
C. Ryan Acton (1127) ✓✓ | 1-3 | 0-3 | N/A |
Record | 2-0 | 1-1 | 0-2 |
Standings | 1 | 2 | 3 |
 
Group 3
Name | A | B | C |
---|---|---|---|
A. Gil Alchuli (1455) ✓✓ | N/A | -9, 7, -8, -9 | 8, 8, 5 |
B. Jianhong Fang (1398) | 3-1 | N/A | 4, 3, 8 |
C. Arunachalam Vinayagam (824) ✓✓ | 0-3 | 0-3 | N/A |
Record | 1-1 | 2-0 | 0-2 |
Standings | 2 | 1 | 3 |
 
Group 4
Name | A | B | C | D |
---|---|---|---|---|
A. Harsha Gurappadi (1436) ✓✓ | N/A | -9, -9, -9 | 13, 6, 4 | 8, 3, 9 |
B. Jake Tang (1411) ✓✓ | 3-0 | N/A | 4, 6, 8 | 8, 8, 15 |
C. Satoshi Kuwahara (779) ✓✓ | 0-3 | 0-3 | N/A | W (Default) |
D. Ashwin Kodali (268) ✓✓ | 0-3 | 0-3 | L (Default) | N/A |
Record | 2-1 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 0-2 |
Standings | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
 
Group 5
Name | A | B | C | D |
---|---|---|---|---|
A. Yaalini Kathiravan (1425) ✓✓ | N/A | -8, -7, -8 | -8, 2, 10, -7, 7 | 5, 4, 4 |
B. Thierry Ung (1421) ✓✓ | 3-0 | N/A | 8, -3, 5, 4 | -9, -5, 6, 3, -10 |
C. Vishwanathan Vinayagam (765) ✓✓ | 2-3 | 1-3 | N/A | -4, 9, 10, -7, 13 |
D. Brian Su (682) ✓✓ | 0-3 | 3-2 | 2-3 | N/A |
Record | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
Standings | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
 
Ad-Hoc Matches
If you have been eliminated and there appear to be empty tables, come see the tournament director and we will see if we can schedule some ad-hoc matches against other eliminated players for fun (they still count for rating). 
Favorite | Underdog | Winner | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Arunachalam Vinayagam (824) ✓✓ | Satoshi Kuwahara (779) ✓✓ | Arunachalam Vinayagam | 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 12-14, 11-9 |
Back to tournament homepage
Back to ratings page